Timetable

Spring journeys on the Reblaus Express with the rail bus from 31 March to 29 April 2018

Timetable Retz - Drosendorf (valid 31 March - 29 April 2018)
Znojmo Sat 09:56 12:56
Retz Sat 10:14 13:14
Vienna Floridsdorf 09:11 13:11
Retz 10:12 14:12
Operating days Reblaus Express rail bus Sat, Sun & public holidays 31 March - 29 April 2018
Retz (departs) 10:25 14:25
Hofern 10:38 14:38
Niederfladnitz 10:41 14:41
Pleißing - Waschbach 10:51 14:51
Weitersfeld NÖ 10:57 14:57
Hessendorf Angler's Paradise 11:22 15:07
Langau 11:27 15:12
Geras-Kottaun 11:36 15:21
Zissersdorf 11:42 15:27
Drosendorf (arrives) 11:50 15:35

 

Timetable Drosendorf - Retz (valid 31 March - 29 April 2018)
Operating days Reblaus Express rail bus Sat, Sun & public holidays 31 March - 29 April 2018
Drosendorf (departs) 11:55 15:55
Zissersdorf 12:02 16:02
Geras-Kottaun 12:08 16:08
Langau 12:16 16:16
Hessendorf Angler's Paradiese 12:22 16:22
Weitersfeld NÖ 12:31 16:31
Pleißing-Waschbach 12:36 16:36
Niederfladnitz 12:47 16:47
Hofern 12:50 16:50
Retz (arrives) 13:05 17:05
Retz 13:17 17:17
Vienna Floridsdorf 14:17 18:17
Retz 14:15 18:15
Znojmo 14:33 18:33

From 1st May to 28 October the Reblaus Express runs as a nostalgia train with two-axle wagons with open platforms, a restaurant car (the Heurigenwaggon) and a cycle wagon.

Timetable Retz - Drosendorf (valid 1st May - 28 October 2018)
Connections to Retz
Znojmo 08:56 12:56 14:56
Retz 09:14 13:14 15:14
Wien Floridsdorf 08:11 11:11 15:11
Retz 09:12 12:12 16:12
Operating days Reblaus Express Sat, Sun & public holidays from 1st May - 28 October 2018
Retz (departs) 09:25 13:25 16:25
Hofern 09:38 13:38 16:38
Niederfladnitz 09:41 13:41 16:41
Pleißing-Waschbach 09:51 13:51 16:51
Weitersfeld NÖ 09:57 13:57 16:57
Hessendorf Angler's Paradiese 10:27 14:07 17:07
Langau 10:32 14:12 17:12
Geras-Kottaun 10:41 14:21 17:21
Zissersdorf 10:47 14:27 17:27
Drosendorf (arrives) 10:55 14:35 17:35
Connection to bus service Drosendorf - Vranov nad Dyjí (Frain) - Znojmo
Cross-border public transport bus IDS-JMK
(does not operate on Austrian public holidays); Tickets available on the bus;
Passport required! Information: + 420 5 43174317 or www.idsjmk.cz
Drosendorf School* 11:15 15:15  
Vranov nad Dyjí, nám. 12:17 16:17  
Znojmo, aut. nádr. (Bus Station) 12:48 16:48  
       
Drosendorf School* 11:25   17:40
Raabs an der Thaya 11:40 | 13:50   17:55
Slavonice 14:25   18:30

* 3 minutes from station

Timetable Drosendorf - Retz (valid 1st May - 28 October 2018)
Connection to bus service Znojmo - Vranov nad Dyjí (Frain) - Drosendorf
Cross-border public transport bus IDS-JMK;
(does not operate on Austrian public holidays); Tickets available on the bus;
Passport required! Information: + 420 5 43174317 or www.idsjmk.cz
Slavonice 10:05   Göpfritz 16:15
Raabs an der Thaya 10:40   17:20
Drosendorf School* 10:55   17:35
       
Znojmo, aut. nádr. (Bus Station) 09:02 13:02  
Vranov nad Dyjí, nám. 09:33 13:33  
Drosendorf Schule* 10:30 14:30  
Operating days Reblaus Express Sat, Sun & public holidays from 1st May - 28 October 2018
Drosendorf (departs) 11:55 14:55 17:55
Zissersdorf 12:02 15:02 18:02
Geras-Kottaun 12:08 15:08 18:08
Langau 12:16 15:16 18:16
Hessendorf Angler's Paradise 12:22 15:22 18:22
Weitersfeld NÖ 12:31 15:31 18:31
Pleißing-Waschbach 12:36 15:36 18:36
Niederfladnitz 12:47 15:47 18:47
Hofern 12:50 15:50 18:50
Retz (an) 13:05 16:05 19:05
Connections from Retz
Retz 13:17 17:17 19:17
Vienna Floridsdorf 14:17 18:17 20:17
Retz 14:15 16:15  
Znojmo 14:33 16:33  

* 3 minutes from station

Reblaus Express times in real time

Displayed only on days when the Reblaus Express is operating or 24 hours in advance.