Timetable

Reblaus Express nostalgia train with two-axle wagons with open platforms, a restaurant car (the Heurigenwaggon) and a cycle wagon; Saturda, Sunday & public holidays from 1st May - 27 October 2019

Retz - Drosendorf ( valid 1st May - 27 October 2019)
Znojmo 08:56 12:56 14:56
Retz 09:14 13:14 15:14
Wien Floridsdorf 08:11 12:11 15:11
Retz 09:12 13:12 16:12
 
Retz (departs) 09:25 13:25 16:25
Hofern 09:39 13:39 16:39
Niederfladnitz 09:42 13:42 16:42
Pleißing-Waschbach 09:51 13:51 16:51
Weitersfeld NÖ 09:56 13:56 16:56
Hessendorf Anglerparadies (Angler's Paradise) 10:05 - 10:27 14:05 17:05
Langau 10:31 14:11 17:11
Geraus-Kottaun 10:39 14:19 17:19
Zissersdorf 10:46 14:26 17:26
Drosendorf (arrives) 10:55 14:35 17:35
Bus Drosendorf School (3 minutes walking time from station)

11:15*

15:15*  
Bus Vranov nad Dyjí, nám. 12:16* 16:16*  
Bus Znojmo, aut. nádr. (Bus Station) 12:48* 16:48*  
Bus Drosendorf School (3 minutes walking time from station) 11:25   17:45
Bus Raabs an der Thaya 11:38/13:50   18:00
Bus Slavonice 14:23   18:33

* Bus runs from 6th July - 29th September on Saturdays and Sundays daily. (Does not go on public holidays), From 05. - 27. September is a pre-reservation necessary: +420 5 4317 4317

Drosendorf - Retz ( valid 1st May - 27 October 2019)
Bus Slavonice 10:00   Göpfritz 16:15
Bus Raabs an der Thaya 10:41   17:22
Bus Drosendorf School (3 minutes walking time from station) 10:54   17:35
Bus Znojmo, aut. nádr. (bus station)

09:05*

13:05*  
Bus Vranov nad Dyjí, nám. 09:35* 13:35*  
Bus Drosendorf School (3 minutes walking time from station) 10:33* 14:33*  
 
Drosendorf (departs) 11:55 14:55 17:55
Zissersdorf 12:02 15:02 18:02
Geras-Kottaun 12:07 15:07 18:07
Langau 12:15 15:15 18:15
Hessendorf Anglerparadies (Angler's Paradiese) 12:20 15:20 18:20
Weitersfeld NÖ 12:30 15:30 18:30
Pleißing-Waschbach 12:36 15:36 18:36
Niederfladnitz 12:43 15:43 18:43
Hofern 12:49 15:49 18:49
Retz (arrives) 13:05 16:05 19:05
Retz 13:17 16:17 19:17
Wien Floridsdorf 14:17 17:17 20:17
Retz 14:15 16:15  
Znojmo 14:33 16.33  

* Bus runs from 6th July - 29th September on Saturdays and Sundays daily. (Does not go on public holidays), From 05. - 27. September is a pre-reservation necessary: +420 5 4317 4317

Bus Connection to bus service Drosendorf – Vranov nad Dyjí (Frain) – Znojmo
corss-border public transport bus IDS-JMK (does not operate on Austrian public holidays);Tickets available on the bus; Passport required!
Info: Tel. +420 5 4317 4317 bzw. www.idsjmk.cz;

NÖVOG train rides count towards limited public transport. There is no obligation to operate, to publish a timetable, to apply published tariffs and there is no duty of transport.